Searching...

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2011 Conquer the Pass results


 

Category:   

30km Men 30 - 49

 

 

Placing

Plate #

Name

Club

Time

 

1

382

Guy Pellerin

Independent

2:27:51

2

7

Matt Allen

Cyclesmith

2:28:35

3

351

Shawn Patriquin

Hub Cycle Cycling

2:34:24

4

224

Carl Ballard

Independent

2:34:26

5

384

Patrick Vandermeulen

Independent

2:36:29

6

144

Jeff Addison

Hub Cycle Cycling

2:38:52

7

208

Mike Philips

Sport Wheels

2:46:44

8

218

Darren Scott

Finbar Cycle Club

2:54:21

Category:   

30km Men 50+

 

Placing

Plate #

Name

Club

Time

1

204

Eric McGill

Independent

2:15:33

2

368

Darren Cottreau

Bluewater

2:20:12

3

383

David Grant

Hub Cycle Cycling

2:34:23

4

225

Steve Saunders

Independent

2:42:20

Category:   

30km Men Under 30

 

Placing

Plate #

Name

Club

Time

1

142

Chris Foster

Independent

2:04:46

2

401

Noah Patriquin

Hub Cycle Cycling

2:05:51

3

408

Elijah Belliveau

Hub Cycle Cycling

2:22:36

4

206

Chris Sanford

Sport Wheels

2:44:16

Category:   

70km Men 50+

 

Placing

Plate #

Name

Club

Time

1

130

Norman Siebrasse

Radical Edge

4:13:46

2

353

Charles Ozone

Cyclesmith

4:21:21

3

366

Nick Pratt

Independent

5:01:03

4

354

Don Rushton

Independent

5:51:11

5

364

Brian Duffy

Independent

6:04:32

Category:   

30Km Women 30+

 

Placing

Plate #

Name

Club

Time

1

358

Dianne Powell

Independent

2:25:38

2

385

Tammy Morrison

Hub Cycle Cycling

2:46:46

3

377

Tina Belliveau

Hub Cycle Cycling

2:46:48

Category:   

70km Men 30 - 49

 

Placing

Plate #

Name

Club

Time

1

135

Lawrence Plug

Independent

3:32:06

2

137

Charles Cormier

Mikes Bike Shop

3:37:50

3

139

Andrew Myatt

Independent

3:53:41

4

24

Ed Rushton

Independent

3:58:02

5

372

Shawn Amiraint

Independent

3:58:03

6

376

Tim Farmer

Independent

4:00:29

7

112

Chris Waldon

Pictou County Cycle

4:02:21

8

134

Dave Lutes

Independent

4:06:48

9

177

Serge Belanger

Fitworks

4:11:01

10

359

Mike Hutchinson

AVMBA

4:20:22

11

356

Ray Sampson

Bicycles Plus

4:21:20

12

136

Ian Dennis

Mike's Bike Shop

4:31:55

13

352

Alan Jollimore

Independent

4:35:08

14

211

Darrin Belliveau

Hub Cycle Cycling

4:38:57

15

362

Andy MacLean

Independent

4:39:32

16

361

Yves Beaulieu

Independent

4:42:50

17

371

Robert Jurcina

Independent

4:55:51

18

205

Derek Ozone

Cyclesmith

4:56:18

19

138

Aaron Neaves

Pictou County Cycle

5:14:38

20

223

Jeff Deuville

Hub Cycle Cycling

5:14:40

21

357

Lawrence MacNeil

Independent

5:30:17

22

367

Tyson MacCormack

Independent

5:43:45

23

219

Mike Hanes

Hub Cycle Cycling

5:47:00

24

373

Andre Sexton

Hub Cycle Cycling

6:51:08

 

Category:   

 

70km Men Under 30

 

Placing

Plate #

Name

Club

Time

1

141

Tyler D'Arcy

Hub Cycle Cycling

3:26:48

2

126

Lucas McCulloch

Pictou County Cycle

3:45:37

3

221

Dennis Cottreau

Bluewater

3:57:04

4

116

Anthony Lacopia

Cyclesmith

4:04:13

5

140

Karl Fritz

Hub Cycle Cycling

4:48:10

6

115

Jason Martin

Cyclesmith

5:05:43

7

210

Daniel Harrington

Hub Cycle Cycling

5:49:33

8

365

Derek Duffy

Independent

6:04:32

9

202

Ben Simms

Hub Cycle Cycling

DNF

 

Category:   

 

100km Men 50+

 

Placing

Plate #

Name

Club

Time

1

214

Roy Rasmussin

Hub Cycle Cycling

DNF

4:46:38 (70Km)

3

355

Jack Kelly

Independent

DNF

5:41:36 (70Km)

 

Category:   

 

100km Men Under 30

 

Placing

Plate #

Name

Club

Time

1

3

Jamie Lamb

Louis Garneau

4:32:39

2

25

Martin Austin

Independent

4:56:50

3

8

Chris Price

Lunenburg Bike Barn

6:15:51

4

18

Andre Landry

Fitworks

6:16:34

5

132

Mark MacDonald

Pictou County Cycle

7:08:22

6

117

Stephen Cameron

Cyclesmith

DNF

4:08:36 70Km

7

111

Brent Noble

Hub Cycle Cycling

DNF

8

20

Jean Richard Cormier

Louis Garneau

DNF

 

Category:   

 

100km Men 30 - 49

 

Placing

Plate #

Name

Club

Time

1

378

Brian McKeown

Radical Edge

4:56:29

2

2

Jeff Simms

Louis Garneau

4:56:51

3

1

Terry Tomlin

Opus

4:57:57

4

380

Shawn Hamilton

Radical Edge

5:22:27

5

15

Randy Gray

Cyclesmith

5:26:47

6

21

Rob Klue

Cyclesmith

5:31:54

7

379

Joel Bragdon

Radical Edge

6:14:33

8

381

Joshawa Lamkey

Radical Edge

6:14:33

9

363

Mark Miller

Independent

6:17:55

10

108

Alan Miner

Independent

6:18:24

11

369

Bill Shand

Independent

6:26:19

12

360

Isaac Benvie

Hub Cycle Cycling

7:01:23

13

110

Matthew Rockwell

Lunenburg Bike Barn

DNF

4:42:23 70Km

14

370

Wayne Miles

Independent

DNF

4:44:33 70Km

15

375

Jim Benvie

Independent

DNF

4:46:26 70Km

 

Category:   

 

70Km Women Under 30

 

Placing

Plate #

Name

Club

Time

1

374

Peggy English

Hub Cycle Cycling

4:49:30

 

Category:   

 

70Km Women 30+

 

Placing

Plate #

Name

Club

Time

1

178

Kaarin Tae

Bicycles Plus

3:39:27

2

176

Enid Schaller

Cyclesmith

4:03:10

3

303

Kelly Murray

Radical Edge

4:21:21

4

129

Annik Belanger

Fitworks

4:30:57

5

413

Nancy Munroe

Cyclesmith

5:05:38

6

505

Joanne Cyr-Allen

Cyclesmith

5:05:39